🌹The dance of love🌹

Dear universe, (This post is specifically directed to the girls out I'm the universe lol) Dear girls, Last night while I was taking a bath I begin to think of this subject and I started getting a good idea for a post and this is what came out of it. 🙂 - - Your love … Continue reading 🌹The dance of love🌹

Advertisements

|don’t know what this tag is called| but it’s by Mekenna and she’s the best and this is probably the longest title ever😑🙄😂

Dear universe, So my bff mekenna made up this great tag and tagged me ❤☺ so here it goes lol. rules – thank/give credit to the person that tagged you Love you Mekenna😆 thanks dear – answer the questions Yes ma'am – either explain why you chose the song you did, or don’t (your choice). … Continue reading |don’t know what this tag is called| but it’s by Mekenna and she’s the best and this is probably the longest title ever😑🙄😂

~What i would say, if my voice wasn’t lost in the space between us.~

  Dear​ ​Universe,   Today​ ​has​ ​been​ ​another​ ​day​ ​of​ ​odd​ ​circumstances​ ​that​ ​make​ ​you​ ​question​ ​yourself​ ​in​ ​weird ways.​ ​I​ ​begin​ ​to​ ​realize​ ​it​ ​was​ ​one​ ​of​ ​those​ ​days​ ​as​ ​soon​ ​as​ ​i​ ​set​ ​foot​ ​in​ ​the​ ​school​ ​after​ ​the​ ​long wait​ ​to​ ​get​ ​off​ ​the​ ​bus.​ ​I​ ​stepped​ ​in​ ​the​ ​hall​ ​and​ ​immediately​ ​set​ ​my​ ​mental​ … Continue reading ~What i would say, if my voice wasn’t lost in the space between us.~

♡《I never went to the beach or stood by the Ocean》♡

Dear Universe, (Above) highlight of the day jumping into the bay fully clothed as the sun went down:) First beach trip ever picture dump🙄 (Below) waves are new but amazing The secound day we went to the bay💘 The next few pics are a little awkward lol my mom took a bunch of pics showing … Continue reading ♡《I never went to the beach or stood by the Ocean》♡

《I feel like I bother people just by being alive…》

Dear universe,  ___<<<______<<<<<___<<<<<<_________<<<___ Idk man I guess I'm just put some stuff here so it's long enough to post. You know what I'll post a video of my most recent song "What have you done to me" not hate tho I'm getting over a cold and my voice is perty bad... now I gotta go … Continue reading 《I feel like I bother people just by being alive…》

《●They say eyes are the windows to the soul●》

Dear Universe, I like to edit pictures... heres a few ive done 🙂 (ill try and do before and afters for them all) 🔻after.            🔺️before. (Me eyes) Before⬆️ (The before doesn't show the full picture but oh well)           After⬇️      Before is above and … Continue reading 《●They say eyes are the windows to the soul●》